Menu
Your Cart

We use cookies to improve your online experience. Take a look at our Cookie Policy to learn more and change your preferences. By continuing to use our website we assume you are happy to allow the use of these cookies.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Statement by Krasne Pole s.r.o. concerning its privacy policy


Introduction

Krasne Pole s.r.o., registered at Lázeňská 397, 463 62 Hejnice by the Commercial Register and held at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem, insert C 10907, (hereinafter "the Company"), places a great emphasis on the fulfilment of the principles and rules of protection of personal data.

This statement of privacy policy ("Statement") describes how the Company processes all personal data. This Statement ensures that the processing of personal data is in accordance with the generally binding legislation, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of Europe dated 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data together with the repealed Directive 95/46 /EC (hereinafter referred to as "the Regulation"), and that the rights of the affected individuals are adequately protected.

Based on Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation, the Company provides the individuals affected by the Regulations with instructions on how their personal data is processed.


Company Contact Details

Correspondence address: Lázeňská 397, 463 62 Hejnice

Phone: +420 736 698 382

Email: info@rocket-mall.cz


WHAT PRINCIPLES ARE WE MANAGED BY IN PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

The Company processes individuals’ personal data which is up-to-date on a lawful basis in a correct and transparent manner only for certain expressed and legitimate purposes and only if it is necessary, and stores it in a format that allows identification of affected individuals only for the required duration of time in relation to the declared purposes and ensures its integrity and confidentiality by means of appropriate technical or company measures and appropriately safeguards it against an unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The Company ensures that inaccurate data gets deleted or corrected without a delay, taking into account the purpose for which it is processed.

All personal data-related activities and its protection are duly documented by the Company, in particular, it keeps records of the data processing activities and other documents concerning the processing of the personal data in order to fulfill the principles laid down by the Regulation. The Company will be willing to cooperate with the Supervisory Authority, which is, in particular, the Office for Personal Data Protection, headquartered at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, email: posta@uoou.cz, tel .: +420 234 665 111.


ABOUT WHOM AND HOW DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA?

The Company processes personal data collected from visitors to their websites and Customers for a number of purposes, including website usage, contract performance, marketing, or queries or requests. The Company processes personal data on its website in the following ways:


Website visits and cookies

When visiting the Company's website, tracking technologies can be used in several ways. These are, in particular, cookies, which are used for running the website, traffic analytics, or marketing purposes. Cookies are used either directly by the Company or by its business partners with whom the Company cooperates.

You can influence the collection of cookies, particularly within your browser settings, where you can choose what types of cookies the Company can collect from you, and it is also possible to delete those files.

In particular, the Company uses the so-called technical cookies to assist the functional, modern and user-friendly display of the Company's website. Without the use of these cookies, it is not possible for the Company's website to fully work and to offer you the complete and enjoyable access to the Company's products.

The other type of cookies that the Company uses are so-called "functional cookies" that allow the Company to map your preferences and be able to offer you and enable you to use the website more efficiently. In particular, they would enable  you to remember the passwords to your user account, so you would not have to fill in the access details every time you sign into your account.

In order for the Company to offer you the best and most advantageous products, it also uses analytical cookies. Therefore, the Company can find information about what websites you have visited, where you were redirected from, or which pages you have visited, the date and time or which platforms you used. These cookies are used by the Company even in online advertising campaigns that enables the Company to know how website users respond to individual incentives and how and to what extent advertisement campaigns work and are running. In this regards, the Company may also use commercial cookies to help you show personalized advertisements that would match your requirements.


Signing up process and signing into a user account

The purpose of processing: the Company handles your personal information as a part of the registration and login process into your user account, for the purposes of creating and accessing your account, its administration and subsequent processing of orders. In the case of orders being placed, the Company may send you a commercial communication regarding the Company's products (see Purchase of Goods).

The legal basis for data processing: data processing is necessary to establish and administer your user account, based on the legitimate interests of the Company, in compliance with the legislation that deals with the performance of the contract, provided that you place an order and purchase the Company's goods. A business message will only be sent to you by the Company if you purchase goods offered by the Company, or if you subscribe to newsletters (see Newsletters).

The scope of personal information: name, address, email, phone number, user account password, order details and site behavior.

Reasons for providing data: if personal data is not provided to the Company, it will not be possible to create a user account and access your account.

Processing time: the time it takes to keep your registration as valid on the website (up until the moment you cancel your account).

You can initiate the termination of business communications from the Company at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any business message or by email at info@rocket-mall.cz.


Purchase of goods

Purpose of data processing: the Company processes your personal data in order to handle your order, delivery of goods and other aspects of performance of the sales agreement. When an order has been placed, the Company may send you communications regarding the Company's other products.

Legal basis for data processing: data processing is necessary for the execution of the order, delivery of goods and other performance related to the agreement, the basis for which is the performance of the agreement. The Company will send you business updates regarding the Company's lawful activities.

The scope of personal information: name, address, email, phone number, order details, user account password if you create one to complete your purchase.

Reasons for providing data: if the Company does not receive your personal information, the agreement can not be completed and concluded. At the same time, the Company can not send you the relevant confirmation.

Data processing time: for as long as the agreement between the Customer and the Company is valid, however no longer than 3 years from the termination of the agreement, in case of potential contractual disputes, unless the relevant legislation stipulates a longer period, in particular regarding the accounting and taxation issues.

You can request to stop communications from the Company being sent at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any business message or by email at info@rocket-mall.cz.


Newsletter subscription

The purpose of data processing: sending business messages to people who have subscribed to the Company newsletters.

The legal basis for data processing: sending of commercial communications is subject to the consent of the Customer.

Scope of personal information: name, email, consent to receiving newsletters.

Reason for providing personal data: if the customer does not share their personal data to the Company or the Company is not given consent by the Customer, the commercial information will not be sent to the Customer.

Processing time: up until the point when consent has been withdrawn.

You can request to stop receiving business communications from the Company at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any business message or by email at info@rocket-mall.cz.


Channels of communication with clients

The purpose of data processing: the Company processes your personal data in order to deal with your queries or requests via mail, email, phone, instant messaging, or other communication channels.

The legal basis for processing: a query/ request is processed for the purposes of the Company's legitimate interest.

The scope of personal data: name, e-mail, telephone number, address, or other personal data voluntarily provided by the Customer by email, letter or telephone.

Reasons for providing information: the Company can not handle a query/request without being provided with the Customer’s contact details.

Processing times: for the duration of the process of dealing with a query/request, and 3 (three) months after the query/request has been dealt with for the purpose of recording and evaluating queries/requests and for further communications regarding this matter.


WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA?

The Company (in the capacity of the Administrator) is authorized, in accordance with the applicable law, to pass on Customers’ personal data for further processing to persons (recipients) who process the personal data under a contract for the processing of the personal data.

In this respect, the Company is committed to complying with the processing and transfer rules of the personal data, and therefore transfers your personal data only to the extent that is necessary and only for the purposes declared. The Company passes Customers’ personal data to other parties primarily for the purpose of providing its services. However, the Company undertakes to never sell your personal data to any third parties.

The Company may transfer your personal data to the following third parties:

Payment service partners: your personal data with regards to your order and electronic payments may be passed on to partners who provide payment services to the Company.

Partners providing logistical services: the Company passes your personal data to deliver your ordered goods.

Partners running websites: in certain cases, these people may have access to your personal information, primarily with the view to maintain and provide technical administration of the website and other IT systems.

Partners providing accounting and tax advice: your data may be passed on to persons who prepare and process the accounting and tax accounts for the Company.

Partners providing marketing advice: your data may be passed on to people who provide marketing communications services to the Company.

Advertising and social networking partners: cookies can be passed on to advertisers and managers of social networks.

Partners running marketing and communications tools and analytics: your data can be passed on to people who provide tools and analytics for the Company in both marketing and day-to-day communications.

Partners providing cloud services and other IT technologies: your data may be passed on to people who provide shared storage and other IT technologies to the Company.

Suppliers of goods: if matters concern a claim for goods or services ordered form the Company.


WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE WITH REGARDS TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

You have the right to request access to your personal data. You also have the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data or the amendment of the incomplete personal data.

You may ask for any available information regarding your personal data sources and you also have the right to request a copy of your personal data processed by the Company.

The right to delete allows you to request the deletion of your personal information if:

- the data is no longer necessary for the purposes it was collected for or for its processing;

- you decide to withdraw your consent;

- you raise the objection to the processing by automated means;

- your personal data has been processed illegally;

- there is a legal obligation to delete your personal information;

- deletion is required to ensure the compliance with applicable laws.

In any of these cases you have the right to limit the processing by the Company if:

- you identify and notify that your personal data is accurate;

-the company no longer needs your personal data for the relevant processing purposes;

- for legitimate reasons, you object to the processing of your personal information.

If applicable, you have the right to request the transfer of your personal data that you have provided to the Company so that it is available in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to request the direct transfer of your personal data to a third party of your choice (if it is technically possible).

In the case of the processing the personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest of the Company, you also have the right to object to it for reasons related to a particular situation that you describe in the statement. In the event of an objection, the Company will cease processing your personal data (and will only retain it) and assess whether it has serious legitimate reasons for processing it that outweigh the interests or rights and freedoms of the affected individual or for determining, enforcing or defending legal claims. If the Company concludes that there are such reasons, it will notify the affected individual and inform of the possibility of further protection and will continue the processing of personal data. If, on the contrary, it is concluded that there are insufficient reasons for processing that the affected individual has notified notify thereof the processing will be completed and the personal data will be erased.

The above mentioned rights can be claimed in writing (by mail addressed to the Company), by email: info@rocket-mall.cz or by phone. It should be possible from the application of these rights to identify the affected individuals.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection or with another relevant supervisory authority in connection with the processing of personal data by the Company.